Image ID:29386
Common Name:Silver dory
Scientific Name:Cyttus novaezealandiae
Description:A bottom feeding silver dory found on the outer shelf and upper slope off New Zealand
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Silver dory, Cyttus novaezealandiae, New Zealand, bottom feeder, Actinopteriygii, Neopterigii, Zeiformes, Zeidae, silver, deep-sea fish