Image ID:29333
Common Name:
Open ocean sunset
Scientific Name:Not applicable
Description:The sun sets of a tranquil tropical Pacific, more than a thousand kilometres from land. As the light fades, myriad deep-sea creatures begin their migration towards the surface.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Calm open ocean, Pacific Ocean, sea-scape, scenic, surface, tranquil, clouds, sunset, beautiful