Image ID:29330
Common Name:Hydrothermal vent worm
Scientific Name:Amphisamytha
Description:Amphisamytha, a deep-sea worm found in hydrothermal vent habitats.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Amphisamytha, hydrothermal vent worm, Annelida, Polychaeta, Palpata, Canalipalpata, Ampharetidae