Image ID:29404
Common Name:Hydrothermal vent squat lobster
Scientific Name:Munidopsis
Description:The deep-sea squat lobster, Munidopsis, rests on Bathymodiolus mussels.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Hydrothermal vent squat lobster, deep-sea lobster, Munidopsis, white, Arthropoda, Crustacea, Malacostraca, Anomura, Galatheoidea, Galatheidae,