Image ID:29396
Common Name:Hydrothermal vent nemertean
Scientific Name:Not available
Description:A hydrothermal vent nemertean worm on piece of volcanic basalt.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Hydrothermal vent nemertean, basalt, Nemertea, red, deep-sea worm,