Image ID:29355
Common Name:Hydrothermal vent crab
Scientific Name:Bythograea thermydron
Description:The megalope stage of the hydrothermal vent crab, Bythograea thermydron.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Bythograea thermydron, hydrothermal vent crab, Crustacea, Malacostraca, Decapoda, Brachyura,