Image ID:29351
Common Name:Hydrothermal vent crab
Scientific Name:Bythograea thermydron
Description:This hydrothermal vent crab, Bythograea, clambers of basalt rubble on the axis of the East Pacific Rise
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Bythograea thermydron, hydrothermal vent crab, Crustacea, Malacostraca, Decapoda, Brachyura,