Image ID:
29309
Common Name:
Deep-sea sea cucumber
Scientific Name:Not available
Description:A deep-sea sea cucumber living 2.5 kilometres deep on the East Pacific Rise.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Holothurian, deep-sea, sea cucumber, Echinodermata, Holothuroidea