Image ID:
29332
Common Name:
Deep-sea Lizardfish
Scientific Name:Bathysaurus mollis
Description:The maw of a large lizardfish
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Deep-sea lizardfish, Bathysaurus mollis, Actinoptertgii, Aulopiformes, Synodontidae, head, mouth, teeth, eye, fish