Image ID:29381
Common Name:Deep-sea copepod with eggs
Scientific Name:Not available
Description:A deep-sea copepod laden with large blue eggs
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Deep-sea copepod, eggs, blue, Arthropoda, Crustacea, Copepoda, Canaloida,