Image ID:29417
Common Name:Deep-sea amphipod
Scientific Name:Not available
Description:A deep-sea amphipod living near hydrothermal vents 2.5 kilometres deep on the East Pacific Rise.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Amphipod, hydrothermal vents, Arthropoda, Crustacea, Malacostrata,