Image ID:29366
Common Name:Common roughy
Scientific Name:Paratrachichthys trailli
Description:The common roughy, close relative of the orange roughy.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Common roughy, Paratrachichthys trailli, Actinopterygii, Beryciformes, Trachichthyida, silver, fish