Image ID:29361
Common Name:Christmas tree worm
Scientific Name:Not known
Description:The twin plume of a large (30 cm) Christmas tree worm
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Christmas tree worm, annelid, Polychaeta, Sabellida, Serpulidae, New Zealand, feathery, delicate