Image ID:29343
Common Name:Brown booby
Scientific Name:Sula leucogaster
Description:The brown booby is an important predator of fish and squid in the tropical Pacific and Atlantic.
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Brown booby, Sula leucogaster, predator, Aves, Pelecaniformes, Sulidae, flying, bird