Image ID:29341
Common Name:Bridge over Panama Canal
Scientific Name:Not applicable
Description:The Panama Canal links the Atlantic and Pacific Oceans. This photo shows the Bridge of the Americas - the only road link between North and South America
Location:East Pacific Rise, 2.5 kilometres deep
Keywords:Panama canal, Bridge of the Americas, Balboa, scenic, landscape